College Bound Student Athletes

Husky Athletes - Collegiate Level
Student-Athlete
Graduation Year
Sport/University
Jasmine Almaguer 2013 Tennis - UC Riverside
Marcus Baugh 2013 Football - Ohio State
Priscilla Brooks 2013 Basketball - CSU Fullerton
Dorian Butler 2013 Basketball - Denver University
Simone DeCoud 2013 Basketball - UC Riverside
Kamilla Diaz 2013 Basketball - Cal Baptist
Kyle Perez 2013 Swimming - U.S. Air Force Academy
Sydney Rucker 2013 Volleyball - Pacific Union
Gabriel Clark 2012 Baseball - Oregon State
Brittnay Crain 2012 Basketball - UC Riverside
Jenni Dooley 2012 Soccer - Holy Names University
Justin Gheorge 2012 Baseball - San Diego State
Jack Johnson 2012 Baseball - UC Riverside
Akilah Martin 2012 Basketball - UC Riverside
Mariel Mendoza 2012 Cross Country - UC Berkeley
Aaron Peck 2012 Football - Fresno State
Deja Watkins 2011 Track & Field - UC Riverside
Tyler Huntley 2011 Cross-Country - Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Lamar Bratton 2011 Football - New Mexico State
Dres Anderson 2010 Football - Utah
Camila Alvarez 2010 Cross-Country - UC Riverside
Don Gilbert 2009 Water Polo - UC Davis
Malcolm Lee 2008 Basketball - UCLA
Mike Clausen 2007 Football - UNLV
Whitney Ashley 2007 Track & Field - CSU San Diego
Adam Wright 2004 Football - NAU
Marcus Slaughter 2004 Basketball - CSU San Diego
Dion Morton 2004 Football - Colorado State
Damon Morton 2004 Football - Colorado State
Lena Bettis 2003 Track and Field - Penn State
Shandrika Lee 2000 Basketball - Pepperdine University
Nicole Denby 2000 Track & Field - U of Texas
Bonita Wise 1999 Volleyball - U of Cincinnati
Cari Soong 1999 Track & Field - UCLA
Bryan Kennedy 1997 Baseball - CSU Long Beach
Nicole Hoxie-Roberts 1997 Track & Field - U of Texas
Sam Brandon 1997 Football - UNLV
Chris Claiborne 1996 Football - USC
Joanna Hayes 1995 Track & Field - UCLA
Adam Kennedy 1994 Baseball - CSU Northridge
Chivo Anderson 1994 Basketball - Portland State
Kilee Hughes 1993 Volleyball - USC
Ed Gray 1993 Basketball - U of Tennessee
Orie Benjamin 1993 Basketball - Oregon State
Quincy Brewer 1992 Basketball - Arizona State
Kisa Hughes 1991 Basketball - UCLA
Marissa Frial 1991 Basketball - CSU Fullerton
Duane Clemons 1991 Football - UC Berkeley
Avery Anderson 1991 Track & Field - UCLA
Alex Villapondo 1989 Baseball - Cal Poly Pomona
David Ayala
Bobby Kopenhaver
1988
1988
Baseball - CSU Fullerton
Baseball - CSU Fullerton
Ruben Ayala 1987 Baseball - UC Riverside
John Smith 1987 Basketball - UNLV
Scott Schanz 1987 Baseball - UCLA
Andy Johnson 1987 Basketball - Portland State
Bill O'Rourke 1987 Baseball - UC Riverside
Tony Walker 1986 Basketball- Loyola Marymount
Brian Carricaburu 1985 Baseball - UC Riverside
Enoch Simmons 1985 Basketball- Loyola Marymount
Billy Walker 1984 Basketball - CSU Long Beach
Kelvin Butler 1984 Basketball - UCLA
Ricky Calhoun 1982 Football - CSU Fullerton
Robby Lough 1982 Football - Grenell University
Becky Miller-White 1982 Basketball & Volleyball - Biola
John Sarina 1982 Baseball - Azusa Pacific
Charlie Webb 1982 Baseball - Cal Poly Pomona
Don Barnes 1979 Basketball - UC Irvine
Lawrence Livingston 1979 Football - Weber State University
Richard Box 1978 Basketball - UNLV
Bryan Darling 1978 Baseball - Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Alvin Davis 1978 Baseball - Arizona State
Margie Himmelberg 1978 Volleyball - UC Riverside
Ken Scott 1978 Baseball - Biola
Bob Hall 1977 Baseball - Azusa Pacific
John Hotchkiss 1977 Baseball - Cal Poly Pomona
Paul Kumamoto 1977 Baseball - Biola
Becky Porter 1977 Volleyball - UC Riverside
Bo McCloud 1975 Basketball - Seattle Pacific University
Jim Dawson 1975 Baseball - UC Riverside
Robin Jones 1974 Football - UCLA
Ron McCloud 1974 Football - Utah State University
Dennis Saucedo 1974 Baseball - University of Redlands
Oscar Edwards 1972 Football - UC Riverside
Ray Johnson 1970 Basketball - Cal Baptist
Tom Lance 1969 Baseball - UC Riverside
Phil Mathews 1968 Basketball - UC Irvine
Richard Clarke 1968 Basketball - UC Irvine
Mike Bartee 1967 Basketball - Cal Baptist
 
Husky Athletes-Professional/Olympic Level
Student-Athlete
GraduationYear
Professional/Olympic Sport
Whitney Ashley
Chaunte Lowe
Gabriel Franco
2016
2016
2012
2016 Olympics - Track & Field
2016 Olympics - Track & Field
MLB - Baseball
Malcolm Lee 2008 NBA - Basketball
Marcus Slaughter 2004 Professional Basketball - Europe
Chaunte Howard 2002 2004 Olympics - Track & Field
Bonita Wise 1999 Professional Volleyball - Europe
Sam Brandon 1997 NFL - Football
Danny Garcia 1996 MLB - Baseball
Chris Claiborne 1996 NFL - Football
Joanna Hayes 1995 2004 Olympic Gold Medalist - Track & Field
Adam Kennedy 1994 MLB - Baseball
Ed Gray 1993 NBA - Basketball
Chris Bayne 1993 NFL - Football
Duane Clemons 1992 NFL - Football
Tuesday Middaugh  1991 2000 Olympics - Synchronized Swimming
Mike Garcia 1986 MLB - Baseball
Tony Ferreira 1981 MLB - Baseball
Alvin Davis 1978 MLB - Baseball